Privacy Policy

Moose Jaw Collision Centre | Privacy Policy

Moose Jaw Collision Centre is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of people’s personal information.

All personal information that is collected by Moose Jaw Collision Centre, whether through this website or by other means, is managed according to Protection of Privacy Act.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding Moose Jaw Collision Centre use of personal information, please contact Moose Jaw Collision Centre at:

Moose Jaw Collision Centre
48 5th Ave NE
Moose Jaw, SK S6H 5Y6
Tel 306-693-3368
Email Us

Information gathering

Moose Jaw Collision Centre does not gather any personal information while you browse our website. Some personal information, including, but not limited to; name and email address may be voluntarily provided by users of this site to request services such as; company contact, newsletter sign up, image download, online surveys and other similar services.

General statistics such as page hits, pages accessed, files downloaded are tracked in order to improve the website as a whole. No personal information is collected for this purpose.

Moose Jaw Collision Centre may also retain electronic communications you send to our customer service representatives, Webmaster, Web Administrator or other employees. These may be shared with other employees of the Moose Jaw Collision Centre, as a means to continually improve customer service.


Moose Jaw Collision Centre considers the individual information to be confidential, our policy is to not disclose any personal information gathered online to third parties unless disclosure is required by law, or for the purposes of criminal investigation. Moose Jaw Collision Centre does not sell, rent or transmit personal information to other organizations.

External links

Moose Jaw Collision Centre website contains links to other sites. Moose Jaw Collision Centre endeavors to only link to other sites which reflect similar high standards and respect for privacy. Moose Jaw Collision Centre is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other sites.

Moose Jaw Collision Centre

48-5th Ave. N.E.
Moose Jaw, Sask. S6H 5Y6

fax# 306-693-3288

Call or visit today to experience the difference! Call (306) 693-DENT (3368)

Open Monday thru Friday
8:00 am – 12 pm, 1pm - 5pm

We are an accredited S.G.I. ELITE repair facility. We are approved to complete all insurance work from other insurance companies as well.

Moose Jaw Collision Centre, Auto Body Repair & 

Painting, Moose Jaw, SK

Take Comfort in Quality Work

Our experienced and friendly staff make your car, truck, SUV, or van repair easy. Come in and see us, you’ll see why we are Moose Jaw’s first choice for auto body repair

We repair all makes and models, and feature the latest equipment, so you know the work will be of the highest quality.

We Accept